Ammänner und Bürgermeister

Johann Huober 1347
Rudolf 1366
Diem Hans 1368
Wilhelm 1393
Ulrich Frey 1397, 1400
Berkmann Hans I. 1412-1413, 1417/18, 1428, 1431
Jäger Hans 1432, 1448
Frey Oswald 1444,1446,1448
Berkmann Hans II. 1451 - 1461
Albrich Hans 1465/66
Berkmann Jörg 1467
Stützer Hans 1467
Albrich Jakob 1470, 1472 u. 1483
Jörg Berkmann 1474 - 1484
Mötz Hans 1489, 1493-1494
Berkmann Peter 1500 - 1502
Mötz Hans 1505 - 1507
Jörg Mötz 1513, 1516,1517
Salzmann Hans 1514, 1519, 1521, 1524
Stößlin Hans 1515, 1516,1517, 1518
Albrich Josef I. 1526, 1528 - 1529
Wehinger Josef 1527-1528, 1530
Albrich Josef II. 1544 - 1545
Eberle Ulrich 1547
Albrich Konrad 1550
Mäser Martin I 1551 - 1553
Albrich Konrad 1554 - 1556
Schutzer Adam 1557
Bösch Jakob 1560 - 1562
Albrich Konrad 1562 - 1564
Bösch Jakob 1564 - 1567
Mötz Hans 1567 - 1568
Albrich Konrad 1570
Mötz Hans 1570
Albrich Konrad 1571
Wehinger Bernhard 1573 - 1575
Mäser Martin II. 1576 - 1579
Wehinger Bernhard 1582, 1589, 1590, 1594-95, 1603, 1604
Mäser Martin 1583-85, 1587-90, 1592-94
Keckle Sebastian 1597 und 1598
Fußenegger Ulrich 1600-01, 1605-07, 1610, 1612, 1614
Mäser Martin 1609
Fußenegger Ulrich 1623
Salzmann Martin 1615-16, 1619-1622
Salzmann Konrad 1618,
Tschütscher Hans 1624, 1630-1635, 1640
Huber Lorenz I. 1626-1630, 1636, 1641, 1647-1649
Rhomberg Thomas I. 1635
Wehinger Andreas 1651-1653
Huber Lorenz I. 1654-1655
Zumtobel Bartle 1657-1661
Wehinger Georg 1661, 1662, 1667
Zumtobel Bartle 1664, 1666, 1671-1673
Roth Ulrich 1667/68
Zumtobel Bartle 1671-1673
Huber Martin 1673-1683
Danner Michael 1683-1686
Rhomberg Thomas II. 1686-1689
Danner Michael 1689-1692
Wehinger Zacharias 1697-1700
Rhomberg Thomas 1697-1700
Danner Michael 1700-1701
Wehinger Zacharias 1702-1704
Rhomberg Felix 1705-1707
Danner Franz 1708-1715
Huber Lorenz II. 1715-1722
Danner Franz 1723-1729
Herburger Anton 1729-1731
Danner Franz 1732-1737
Rhomberg Martin 1737-1741
Danner Johann Michael 1741-1745
Rhomberg Martin 1745
Rhomberg Zacharias 1745/46, 1746-1750
Feurstein Johann Kaspar 1750-1757
Stauder Johann Georg 1757-1766
Rhomberg Johann Kaspar 1766-1777
Rhomberg Franz Martin 1778-1785
Herburger Franz Martin 1785-1787
Herburger Josef Anton 1787-1790
Winder Johann Georg 1791-1794
Zumtobel Franz Xaver 1785-1803
Rhomberg Josef Anton sen. 1804-1807
Lanter Josef Anton 1800-1809
Rhomberg Josef 1810-1817
Zumtobel Franz Martin 1818-1842
Rhomberg Josef Anton jun. 1827-1848
Rhomberg Lorenz 1829-1831
Rhomberg Franz 1831-1853
Fussenegger David 1854-1857
Rhomberg Albert 1858-1864
Rhomberg Wilhelm 1864-1867
Rüf Arnold 1868-1869
Waibel Johann Georg 1869-1908
Fußenegger Karl 1908-1910
Luger Engelbert 1910-1926
Rüf Josef 1926-1934
Rinderer Ludwig 1934-1938
Waibel Paul 1938-1940
Dreher Josef 1940-1945
Moosbrugger Günther Anton 1945-1965
Bohle Karl 1965-1984
Sohm Rudolf 1984-1999
Rümmele Wolfgang 1999-2013
Kaufmann Andrea 2013